Return to Table of Contents

Voting results have been delayed due to the use of paper ballots.
It is difficult to say when up-to-date numbers will be posted this evening.
Absentee Ballots and write-in votes are not included in election night numbers posted here.
Thank you for your patience as we scan all ballots.

Warren City Council

Aaron Stearns
Phil Gilbert
Douglas Hearn
John G Wortman
Christian J Zavinski
Total: 777
(16.7%)
824
(17.8%)
793
(17.1%)
1181
(25.5%)
1065
(23%)
Bear Lake Borough00000
Brokenstraw Township00000
Cherry Grove Township00000
Clarendon Borough00000
Columbus Township00000
Conewango 1 Township00000
Conewango 2 Township00000
Deerfield Township00000
Eldred Township00000
Elk Township00000
Farmington Township00000
Freehold Township00000
Glade Township00000
Limestone Township00000
Mead Township00000
Pine Grove Township00000
Pittsfield Township00000
Pleasant Township00000
Sheffield Township00000
Southwest Township00000
Spring Creek Township00000
Sugar Grove Borough00000
Sugar Grove Township00000
Tidioute Borough00000
Triumph Township00000
Warren Central114113108115108
Warren East196192196280255
Warren North120142136238207
Warren South616661105102
Warren Southeast187195181257235
Warren West99116111186158
Watson Township00000
Youngsville Borough00000
Total: 777
(16.7%)
824
(17.8%)
793
(17.1%)
1181
(25.5%)
1065
(23%)